This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI Vs Rockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Yorkshire Cricket Council PlayOffs Yorkshire Council Championship - Division 1 - 2010 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 22nd August 2010
Toss:Start Time:12:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Rockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XIRockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI
Score173 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'174 for 9 (45 overs)

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jason Garricklbwb  Andrew Moore9100
2Lee Hurstct Andy Shoreb  Steve Taylor24300
3Matthew Rowettb  Mark Wilkinson17300
4Wayne Noblect Mark Wilkinsonb  Andy Shore2000
5Malcolm Greenct Mark Wilkinsonb  Andy Shore4100
6James Rowett*ct David Baxterb  Michael Brown19200
7Steve Reynoldsct Andy Shoreb  Michael Brown2000
8Unsurenot out39000
9Ken Atkinsonct David Baxterb  Michael Brown13000
10M Evansnot out0000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (9), w (24), nb (3)44
Total173
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Moore9235100
2Ben Dalton8036000
3Steve Taylor3021100
4Andy Shore9419200
5Mark Wilkinson9311100
6Michael Brown7032300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total459171800

Rockingham Colliery CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Shorect Jason Garrickb  Lee Hurst4000
2James Doranct Jason Garrickb  James Rowett9100
3Michael Brownct Unsureb  Lee Hurst9100
4Graham 'Billy' Murraylbwb  Ken Atkinson28500
5Chris Shorect Jason Garrickb  Lee Hurst0000
6Mark Wilkinsonb  Unsure28500
7Andrew Moore*ct Unsureb  Ken Atkinson18200
8Ben Daltonb  Unsure0000
9Steve Taylorct Wayne Nobleb  Ken Atkinson10100
10Richard Skipworthnot out14100
11David Baxternot out22300
Extras       lb (3), w (22), nb (1)25
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lee Hurst9116300
2James Rowett9049100
3Ken Atkinson9037400
5Malcolm Green1011000
7Wayne Noble4013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total321129800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers