This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nostell St Oswald CC - Evening League XI Vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Evening league - 2011Date :Tuesday 31st May 2011
Toss:Hemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: NostellRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nostell St Oswald CC - Midweek XI - Won by 6 wickets
Nostell St Oswald CC - Evening League XIHemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Midweek XI
Score118 for 4 (18.3 overs) 117 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Hemsworth Miners Welfare CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phil Crapperct John Coolingb  Ken Atkinson22000
2Lee Sykesct & b Simon Roberts6000
3Andy Briggsretired not out41000
4Tom Hemingwayct Steve Reynoldsb  Wayne Noble7000
5Stephen Morganct Malcolm Greenb  Simon Roberts2000
6Jason Warrenrun out (Unsure)10000
7Lee Waldron*not out15000
8Simon Kemprun out (Unsure)2000
9Ross Beaumontrun out (Unsure)0000
10Jake Tabernerdid not bat
11Mitchell Crapperdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (3), nb (2)12
Total117
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Phil Crapper (Lee Sykes-0*); 37-2 Lee Sykes (Andy Briggs-0*); 56-3 Tom Hemingway (Andy Briggs-0*); 63-4 Stephen Morgan (Andy Briggs-0*); 82-5 Jason Warren (Simon Kemp-0*); 112-6 Simon Kemp (Lee Waldron-0*); 115-7 Ross Beaumont (Lee Waldron-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Evans4013000
2Ken Atkinson4120120
3Simon Roberts3020200
4Wayne Noble3017110
5Steve Reynolds3020001
6Malcolm Green3020001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets73
Total201117732

Nostell St Oswald CC - Evening League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hardmanb  Jason Warren33000
2Ken Atkinsonct Simon Kempb  Andy Briggs12000
3James Rowett*ct Simon Kempb  Phil Crapper18000
4Harrison Walkerb  Jason Warren4000
5Dale Evansnot out27000
6Wayne Noblenot out9000
7Steve Reynoldsdid not bat
8Malcolm Greendid not bat
9Simon Robertsdid not bat
10John Coolingdid not bat
11Phil Browndid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (6), nb (2)15
Total118
Wickets 4
Overs 18.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Ken Atkinson (Richard Hardman-0*); 60-2 Richard Hardman (James Rowett-0*); 65-3 Harrison Walker (James Rowett-0*); 86-4 James Rowett (Dale Evans-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Taberner3017001
2Mitchell Crapper3015000
3Ross Beaumont4014010
4Andy Briggs2010100
5Jason Warren2024241
6Phil Crapper2.3020110
7Lee Sykes2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total18.30118462

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers