This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI Vs Aspley Guise CC - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 20th August 2006
Toss:Aspley Guise CC - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:16:00
Ground: Nostell St Oswalds CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Urmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm !!

Result Summary

Result:    Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 runs
Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XIAspley Guise CC - Friendly XI
Score99 for 5 (16 overs) 'b'90 all out (15.5 overs) 't'

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hardmanct David Papworthb  Grant Webster11200
2Nick Oramrun out (Unsure)1000
3Steve Newittct Grant Websterb  Robert Harrison10000
4P Ellisb  Grant Webster2000
5Steve Reynoldsnot out38210
6T Wilkinsonb  Robert Harrison2000
7James Rowett*not out19300
8E Kayedid not bat
9G Turnerdid not bat
10Allan McKenziedid not bat
11H Birddid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (2), nb (2)16
Total99
Wickets 5
Overs 16

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Nick Oram (Richard Hardman-0*); 16-2 Richard Hardman (Steve Newitt-0*); 21-3 P Ellis (Steve Newitt-0*); 50-4 Steve Newitt (Steve Reynolds-0*); 63-5 T Wilkinson (Steve Reynolds-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Grant Webster4011201
2David Papworth4022010
3Neil Crump2010000
4Robert Harrison2014201
5David Quick2015010
6Matthew Funge2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total16099522

Aspley Guise CC - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kingsley Elliff*b  P Ellis17300
2Grant Websterrun out (Unsure)7100
3David Papworthb  Nick Oram29100
4Connor Franksb  Richard Hardman0000
5Neil Crumpb  Nick Oram1000
6Matthew Fungect T Wilkinsonb  Nick Oram24310
7Frank Maskellb  Nick Oram1000
8David Quicknot out0000
9Daniel Gharairun out (Unsure)0000
10Robert Harrisonct P Ellisb  Steve Reynolds2000
11Nirav Bhuvab  Steve Reynolds0000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (2), nb (1)9
Total90
Wickets all out
Overs 15.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Grant Webster (Kingsley Elliff-0*); 36-2 Kingsley Elliff (David Papworth-0*); 37-3 Connor Franks (David Papworth-0*); 48-4 Neil Crump (David Papworth-0*); 87-5 David Papworth (Matthew Funge-0*); 88-6 Matthew Funge (Frank Maskell-0*); 88-7 Frank Maskell (David Quick-0*); 88-8 Daniel Gharai (David Quick-0*); 90-9 Robert Harrison (David Quick-0*); 90-10 Nirav Bhuva (David Quick-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1P Ellis4013101
2Richard Hardman4023100
3Nick Oram4021400
4G Turner2013020
5E Kaye1012000
6Steve Reynolds0.502200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total15.50901021

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers