This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Old Sharlston CC - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League - Division 1 2015Date :Saturday 11th July 2015
Toss:Old Sharlston CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Old SharlstonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Sharlston CC - 1st XI - Incomplete win by 6 wickets
Old Sharlston CC - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score233 for 4 (44.2 overs) 't'230 for 7 (46 overs) 'b'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points21
Total Points94

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Bondct Robert Simpsonb  Luke Reeves63000
2George Firthb  Ryan Kelsall23000
3Dan Hurstb  Sachin Karan10000
4Mal Greenb  Daniel Bullock77000
5Dale Evansct Robert Simpsonb  Luke Reeves24000
6Lincoln Steelerun out (Luke Reeves)0000
7James Rowett*b  Luke Reeves11000
8Phil Brownnot out3000
9Andy Rhodesnot out2000
10Jamie Butterydid not bat
11Richard Boldydid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (4), w (1), nb (1)17
Total230
Wickets 7
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Simpson12442010
2Luke Reeves9132300
3Stuart Taylor3017000
4Ryan Kelsall8237100
5Sachin Karan4027101
6Mark Reeves3025000
7Daniel Bullock7035100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total467230711

Old Sharlston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Taylorretired not out60000
2Daniel Bullocklbwb  Jamie Buttery19000
3Mark Reeves*b  Dan Hurst45000
4Stuart Taylorb  Dale Evans21000
5Ryan Kelsallnot out21000
6Byron Deanct Mal Greenb  Dan Hurst0000
7Luke Reevesnot out34000
8Robert Simpsondid not bat
9Sachin Karandid not bat
10Thomas Murraydid not bat
11Peter Nickersondid not bat
Extras       b (17), lb (3), w (11), nb (2)33
Total233
Wickets 4
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Hurst13251221
2Dale Evans8.2061171
3Jamie Buttery14152100
4Andy Rhodes5023020
5Richard Boldy4126000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total44.242334112

Match Officials

UmpiresBernard Jennings, Paul Warren
Scorers