This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI Vs South Kirkby CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 1 - 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:South Kirkby CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Garmil Lane, NostellRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    South Kirkby CC - 1st XI - Outright win by 140 runs
Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XISouth Kirkby CC - 1st XI
Score148 all out (45.4 overs) 288 for 6 (46 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points10
Total Points310

South Kirkby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Rimmingtonb  Jamie Buttery94000
2Steve Seckerb  Oliver Townley64000
3Brayden Clarkb  Jamie Buttery13000
4Adam Rollinct Craig Bondb  Jamie Buttery49000
5Dean Woolseyb  Oliver Townley4000
6Martyn Crookslbwb  Jamie Buttery6000
7Ritchie Bresnannot out22000
8Mark Walkernot out9000
9Max Heritagedid not bat
10David Rollin*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (18), nb (2)27
Total288
Wickets 6
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

160-1 Jake Rimmington (Steve Secker-0*); 180-2 Brayden Clark (Steve Secker-0*); 204-3 Steve Secker (Adam Rollin-0*); 210-4 Dean Woolsey (Adam Rollin-0*); 219-5 Martyn Crooks (Adam Rollin-0*); 274-6 Adam Rollin (Ritchie Bresnan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Rowett4025000
2Jason Garrick9063000
3James Gascoigne5048000
4Oliver Townley14093200
5Jamie Buttery14252400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total462288600

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Bondlbwb  Dean Woolsey13100
2George Firthct Steve Seckerb  Max Heritage53900
3Matthew Rowett*lbwb  David Rollin50710
4Stuart Grahamb  Max Heritage2000
5Jason Garricklbwb  Adam Rollin4000
6James Gascoigneb  Adam Rollin0000
7James Rowettb  Max Heritage0000
8Lincoln Steelelbwb  Max Heritage0000
9Oliver Townleynot out10200
10Jamie Butteryct Mark Walkerb  Ritchie Bresnan8200
11Jonah Steelerun out (Ritchie Bresnan)0000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (1)8
Total148
Wickets all out
Overs 45.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Craig Bond (George Firth-0*); 91-2 George Firth (Matthew Rowett-0*); 101-3 Stuart Graham (Matthew Rowett-0*); 116-4 Jason Garrick (Matthew Rowett-0*); 116-5 James Gascoigne (Matthew Rowett-0*); 122-6 James Rowett (Matthew Rowett-0*); 124-7 Lincoln Steele (Matthew Rowett-0*); 132-8 Matthew Rowett (Oliver Townley-0*); 148-9 Jamie Buttery (Oliver Townley-0*); 148-10 Jonah Steele (Oliver Townley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dean Woolsey8133100
2David Rollin12424100
3Max Heritage12319400
4Ritchie Bresnan6.4137100
5Adam Rollin4018200
6Brayden Clark3010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total45.491481000

Match Officials

UmpiresBarry Beaumont, Paul Warren
ScorersFrank Steele