This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Bretton CC, Yorks - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 1 - 2015Date :Saturday 29th August 2015
Toss:Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: West Bretton CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    West Bretton CC, Yorks - 1st XI - Outright win by 289 runs
West Bretton CC, Yorks - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score330 for 4 (46 overs) 'b'41 all out (14 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points01
Total Points101

West Bretton CC, Yorks - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonny Winwoodb  Mackenzie Noble157215110
2Keith Whitehousect James Rowettb  Jonah Steele224055
3John Dayb  Andy Rhodes648165
4Tony Rushforthlbwb  Richard Boldy435324
5Adrian Cundynot out233018
6David Hoyle*did not bat
7Dan Wooddid not bat
8Andrew McGougandid not bat
9Matthew Rushforthdid not bat
10Chris Degnandid not bat
11Tommy Pearcedid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (7), w (4), nb (1)21
Total330
Wickets 4
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

121-1 Keith Whitehouse (Jonny Winwood-88*); 256-2 Jonny Winwood (John Day-63*); 258-3 John Day (Tony Rushforth-1*); 330-4 Tony Rushforth (Adrian Cundy-23*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mackenzie Noble9062120
2Andy Rhodes7067110
3Wayne Noble10144000
4Matthew Rowett5027000
5Jonah Steele7134101
6Richard Boldy5048100
7Steve Reynolds3032010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total462330441

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Bondlbwb  Chris Degnan0002
2Mackenzie Noblect Keith Whitehouseb  Matthew Rushforth133010
3Matthew Rowettlbwb  Chris Degnan0001
4James Rowett*run out (Andrew McGougan)51027
5Lincoln Steeleb  Chris Degnan91022
6James Wilsonct John Dayb  Matthew Rushforth1006
7Wayne Noblect Tony Rushforthb  Matthew Rushforth41010
8Andy Rhodeslbwb  Chris Degnan0004
9Richard Boldynot out0001
10Jonah Steeleb  Matthew Rushforth0001
11Steve Reynoldsabsent
Extras       b (5), lb (3), nb (1)9
Total41
Wickets 9
Overs 14

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Craig Bond (Mackenzie Noble-0*); 0-2 Matthew Rowett (Mackenzie Noble-0*); 15-3 Mackenzie Noble (James Rowett-0*); 32-4 James Rowett (Lincoln Steele-6*); 37-5 James Wilson (Lincoln Steele-9*); 41-6 Lincoln Steele (Wayne Noble-4*); 41-7 Andy Rhodes (Wayne Noble-4*); 41-8 Wayne Noble (Richard Boldy-0*); 41-9 Jonah Steele (Richard Boldy-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Degnan7310400
2Matthew Rushforth7223401
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total14541901

Match Officials

UmpiresJeremy Baker, Bob Dutton
ScorersPierre Fielding