This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hundhill Hall CC - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 3 - 2016Date :Saturday 7th May 2016
Toss:Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Hundhill Hall CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hundhill Jack Gascoigns 36 Reece Johnson 32 Bowling J.Gascoigne3 wkts for 19 Reece Johnson 3 wkts for 18 Nostell James Rowett 71*

Result Summary

Result:    Hundhill Hall CC - 1st XI - Outright win by 40 runs
Hundhill Hall CC - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score180 all out (40.2 overs) 'b'140 all out (41.2 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points03
Total Points105

Hundhill Hall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jed Wilkinsonb  Dan Hurst0000
2Simon Jewittct Craig Bondb  Tom Wilson27500
3Ben Dunn Birchb  James Rowett19310
4Reece Johnsonb  Tom Wilson32610
5Adam Masterlbwb  Matthew McCabe7000
6Jack Gascoigneb  Jamie Buttery36600
7Tom Malyanlbwb  James Gascoigne1000
8Josh Hurcombct Lincoln Steeleb  Matthew McCabe17300
9Sam Malyan*b  Jamie Buttery4000
10Nathan Hurcombst Craig Bondb  Jamie Buttery4000
11Andrew Hurcombnot out7000
Extras       b (1), lb (11), w (10), nb (4)26
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 40.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Jed Wilkinson (Simon Jewitt-0*); 36-2 Ben Dunn Birch (Simon Jewitt-7*); 83-3 Reece Johnson (Simon Jewitt-18*); 92-4 Simon Jewitt (Adam Master-0*); 127-5 Adam Master (Jack Gascoigne-23*); 135-6 Tom Malyan (Jack Gascoigne-25*); 156-7 Josh Hurcomb (Jack Gascoigne-26*); 166-8 Sam Malyan (Jack Gascoigne-35*); 168-9 Jack Gascoigne (Nathan Hurcomb-0*); 180-10 Nathan Hurcomb (Andrew Hurcomb-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Hurst6218110
2James Rowett7125102
3Tom Wilson7046230
4Jamie Buttery8.2040302
5Matthew McCabe8021260
6James Gascoigne4018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total40.2318010104

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Bondct & b Jack Gascoigne2000
2Mackenzie Noblelbwb  Jack Gascoigne6000
3Dan Hurstb  Nathan Hurcomb14200
4Lincoln Steelect & b Sam Malyan25300
5James Gascoignect Jack Gascoigneb  Sam Malyan6100
6Andy Rhodesb  Nathan Hurcomb2000
7James Rowettnot out71820
8Jamie Buttery*b  Reece Johnson3000
9Chris Slackct Sam Malyanb  Reece Johnson0000
10Matthew McCabeb  Reece Johnson1000
11Tom Wilsonct Ben Dunn Birchb  Jack Gascoigne0000
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (6)10
Total140
Wickets all out
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Mackenzie Noble (Craig Bond-1*); 14-2 Craig Bond (Dan Hurst-0*); 31-3 Dan Hurst (Lincoln Steele-3*); 38-4 James Gascoigne (Lincoln Steele-4*); 41-5 Andy Rhodes (Lincoln Steele-5*); 77-6 Lincoln Steele (James Rowett-16*); 107-7 Jamie Buttery (James Rowett-40*); 111-8 Chris Slack (James Rowett-43*); 121-9 Matthew McCabe (James Rowett-52*); 140-10 Tom Wilson (James Rowett-71*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Hurcomb10221200
2Jack Gascoigne7.2119350
3Sam Malyan7037200
4Simon Jewitt6017000
5Josh Hurcomb6024010
6Reece Johnson5018300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total41.231401060

Match Officials

UmpiresMalcolm Parker, Peter Prince
ScorersJosh Thickett, Ted Jewitt