This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hensall CC - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 3 - 2016Date :Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss:Hensall CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Hensall CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI - Incomplete win by 4 wickets
Hensall CC - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score209 for 9 (46 overs) 'b' 't'210 for 6 (43.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points12
Total Points49

Hensall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Thorntonct George Firthb  Jamie Buttery691020
2Tom Nicholsonlbwb  Jamie Buttery29400
3Steve Robinson*ct Lincoln Steeleb  Matthew McCabe33500
4Andrew Barkerlbwb  Matthew McCabe3000
5Terry Wilkinsonst Craig Bondb  Jamie Buttery25200
6Scott Robinsonct Jamie Butteryb  Mackenzie Noble11100
7Geoff Thorntonb  Mackenzie Noble6000
8Jason Hallerst Craig Bondb  Jamie Buttery8200
9Reece Wilkinsonst Craig Bondb  Mackenzie Noble0000
10Alex Langhannot out1000
11Isaac Westleydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (15), nb (1)24
Total209
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

98-1 Chris Thornton (Tom Nicholson-0*); 126-2 Tom Nicholson (Steve Robinson-0*); 151-3 Andrew Barker (Steve Robinson-0*); 161-4 Steve Robinson (Terry Wilkinson-0*); 185-5 Terry Wilkinson (Scott Robinson-0*); 197-6 Geoff Thornton (Scott Robinson-0*); 208-7 Jason Haller (Scott Robinson-0*); 208-8 Scott Robinson (Reece Wilkinson-0*); 209-9 Reece Wilkinson (Alex Langhan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Hurst5035041
2James Gascoigne6129060
3Jamie Buttery14441410
4Matthew Mitchell8146000
5Matthew McCabe4018210
6James Rowett4017010
7Mackenzie Noble5115320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4672099151

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Bondct Isaac Westleyb  Reece Wilkinson5000
2George Firthb  Isaac Westley32400
3Lincoln Steelelbwb  Reece Wilkinson1000
4Mackenzie Nobleb  Alex Langhan35500
5James Rowett*ct Alex Langhanb  Andrew Barker16200
6Dan Hurstnot out58520
7James Gascoignect Jason Hallerb  Reece Wilkinson29300
8Jamie Butterynot out2000
9Matthew Mitchelldid not bat
10Matthew McCabedid not bat
11James Wilsondid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (8), w (12)32
Total210
Wickets 6
Overs 43.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Craig Bond (George Firth-0*); 14-2 Lincoln Steele (George Firth-0*); 65-3 Mackenzie Noble (George Firth-0*); 81-4 George Firth (James Rowett-0*); 128-5 James Rowett (Dan Hurst-0*); 208-6 James Gascoigne (Dan Hurst-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Nicholson12241010
2Reece Wilkinson11.5060300
3Alex Langhan8128120
4Isaac Westley6036180
5Andrew Barker4023110
6Chris Thornton212000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total43.542106120

Match Officials

UmpiresCliff Thacker
Scorers