Hensall CC - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Type League: Pontefract & District Cricket League - Division 3 2016Rules TypeStandard
Ground Hensall CCDate Saturday 11th June 2016
Toss Hensall CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI - Incomplete win
Hensall CC - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score209 for 9 (46 overs) 210 for 6 (43.5 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Batting Points33
Bowling Points12
Total Points49

Hensall CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Chris Thorntonct George Firthb  Jamie Buttery691020
Tom Nicholsonlbwb  Jamie Buttery29400
Steve Robinson*ct Lincoln Steeleb  Matthew McCabe33500
Andrew Barkerlbwb  Matthew McCabe3000
Terry Wilkinsonst Craig Bondb  Jamie Buttery25200
Scott Robinson†ct Jamie Butteryb  Mackenzie Noble11100
Geoff Thorntonb  Mackenzie Noble6000
Jason Hallerst Craig Bondb  Jamie Buttery8200
Reece Wilkinsonst Craig Bondb  Mackenzie Noble0000
Alex Langhannot out1000
Isaac Westleydid not bat
Extrasb (4), lb (4), w (15), nb (1)24
Total209
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers46

Fall of Wickets :

98-1 Chris Thornton (Tom Nicholson-0*); 126-2 Tom Nicholson (Steve Robinson-0*); 151-3 Andrew Barker (Steve Robinson-0*); 161-4 Steve Robinson (Terry Wilkinson-0*); 185-5 Terry Wilkinson (Scott Robinson-0*); 197-6 Geoff Thornton (Scott Robinson-0*); 208-7 Jason Haller (Scott Robinson-0*); 208-8 Scott Robinson (Reece Wilkinson-0*); 209-9 Reece Wilkinson (Alex Langhan-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Dan Hurst5035041
James Gascoigne6129060
Jamie Buttery14441410
Matthew Mitchell8146000
Matthew McCabe4018210
James Rowett4017010
Mackenzie Noble5115320
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4672099151

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Craig Bond†ct Isaac Westleyb  Reece Wilkinson5000
George Firthb  Isaac Westley32400
Lincoln Steelelbwb  Reece Wilkinson1000
Mackenzie Nobleb  Alex Langhan35500
James Rowett*ct Alex Langhanb  Andrew Barker16200
Dan Hurstnot out58520
James Gascoignect Jason Hallerb  Reece Wilkinson29300
Jamie Butterynot out2000
Matthew Mitchelldid not bat
Matthew McCabedid not bat
James Wilsondid not bat
Extrasb (12), lb (8), w (12)32
Total210
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers43.5

Fall of Wickets :

7-1 Craig Bond (George Firth-0*); 14-2 Lincoln Steele (George Firth-0*); 65-3 Mackenzie Noble (George Firth-0*); 81-4 George Firth (James Rowett-0*); 128-5 James Rowett (Dan Hurst-0*); 208-6 James Gascoigne (Dan Hurst-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tom Nicholson12241010
Reece Wilkinson11.5060300
Alex Langhan8128120
Isaac Westley6036180
Andrew Barker4023110
Chris Thornton212000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total43.542106120

Match Officials

UmpiresCliff Thacker
Scorers
Referee