This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

*NEW* features available, update your app to Version 2 now!

* View the final scorecard for a match in your matches list, post-match.
* Download game details in advance to score offline with Play-Cricket data.
* Allow multiple scorers to score the same game, one scorer will assume Play-Cricket syncing rights.
* Receive notifications at the end of an innings, when a target score has been reached, and at the end of a match.

Available NOW: Google Play and App Store
hide announcement

Brodsworth Main CC - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League Division 3 - 2016Date :Saturday 10th September 2016
Toss:Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Brodsworth Main CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Brodsworth Main CC - 1st XI - Outright win by 144 runs
Brodsworth Main CC - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score299 for 3 (46 overs) 'b'155 all out (44.5 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points00
Total Points102

Brodsworth Main CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Snaithct Matt Longdonb  Andy Rhodes232051
2Jon Robinsonct Lincoln Steeleb  Jamie Buttery7711085
3William Druryb  Craig Bond14881194
4Ross Westonnot out303042
5John O'Neillnot out8108
6Jonathan Challendid not bat
7Oliver Challendid not bat
8Josh Bell*did not bat
9Craig Loftusdid not bat
10Craig Richardsondid not bat
11Josh Rutherforddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (3), nb (3)13
Total299
Wickets 3
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Rhodes14156100
2Jamie Buttery14256100
3James Rowett5055000
4Mackenzie Noble3036000
5Kristian Thickett5056000
6Lincoln Steele3019000
7Craig Bond2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total463299300

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Longdonct John O'Neillb  Josh Bell38000
2Craig Bondb  Craig Richardson11000
3Lincoln Steelect Oliver Challenb  Craig Richardson12000
4Mackenzie Noblelbwb  Craig Richardson5000
5James Rowett*b  Craig Loftus27000
6Lee Grayct John O'Neillb  Oliver Challen8000
7Phil Brownnot out28000
8Chris Slacklbwb  Jon Robinson0000
9Andy Rhodesb  Jon Robinson0000
10Jamie Butterylbwb  Jonathan Challen6000
11Kristian Thickettb  Alex Snaith0000
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (3), nb (3)20
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Bell13331100
2Craig Richardson13348300
3Josh Rutherford2013000
4Oliver Challen3019100
5Craig Loftus3010100
6Jonathan Challen3014100
7Alex Snaith2.512100
8Jon Robinson321200
9William Drury203000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total44.591551000

Match Officials

UmpiresMichael Slater, Brian Tighe
Scorers