This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Nostell St Oswald CC - Evening League XI Vs Netherton CC, Yorks - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League - Evening League 20/20 2016Date :Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Toss:Netherton CC, Yorks - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:14
Ground: Garmil Lane, NostellRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Netherton CC, Yorks - Midweek XI - Won by 33 runs
Nostell St Oswald CC - Evening League XINetherton CC, Yorks - Midweek XI
Score73 for 8 (20 overs) 106 all out (19.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Netherton CC, Yorks - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M Townend*ct James Gascoigneb  Matthew McCabe12000
2Liam Newtonb  James Rowett2000
3D Craigb  James Rowett2000
4Jake Oldroydb  Matthew McCabe0000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Matthew McCabe0000
6Suqlain Hussainb  James Rowett1000
7Tim Wrightct Troy Brownlowb  Lincoln Steele8000
8M Wardellct Unsureb  Jamie Buttery23000
9Toby Oldroydct Lincoln Steeleb  James Rowett30000
10Andy Townendb  Jamie Buttery2000
11Kevin Townendnot out10000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (9), nb (4)16
Total106
Wickets all out
Overs 19.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gascoigne4027000
2James Rowett3.205400
3Matthew McCabe4026300
4Lincoln Steele2010100
5Jamie Buttery4019200
6Mackenzie Noble2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total19.201061000

Nostell St Oswald CC - Evening League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lincoln Steelelbwb  M Townend0000
2Unsureb  M Townend1000
3Troy Brownlowb  Liam Newton11000
4Unsureb  Liam Newton0000
5James Rowettct D Craigb  Toby Oldroyd14000
6James Gascoigneb  Andy Townend22000
7Mackenzie Noblect Liam Newtonb  Toby Oldroyd0000
8Chris Slacknot out3000
9Craig Bond*run out (Unsure)2000
10Jamie Butterynot out1000
11Matthew McCabedid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (4), nb (1)19
Total73
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Newton422200
2M Townend4213200
3Toby Oldroyd4018200
4M Wardell2016000
5Andy Townend415100
6D Craig205000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total20573800

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Crossland, Peter Boycott
Scorers