This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Pollington CC - 1st XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Pontefract & District Cricket League AJS Teamwear Trophy - 2016 - Round 2Date :Sunday 5th June 2016
Toss:Pollington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Millenium FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Pollington CC - 1st XINostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI
Score134 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'137 for 7 (39.4 overs)

Pollington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Smalesct Matthew Mitchellb  Andy Rhodes0000
2Tony Holmeslbwb  Andy Rhodes3000
3Paul Bakerct James Gascoigneb  Matthew Mitchell6100
4Uzair Patelct James Wilsonb  Matthew Mitchell11200
5Ayub Sahakb  Matthew Mitchell22200
6Moosa Patelnot out44500
7Mark Punton*†b  Jamie Buttery26210
8Yasin Seedatb  James Gascoigne9100
9Steve Dixonnot out0000
10John Puntondid not bat
11Jack Smalesdid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (7)13
Total134
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Simon Smales (Tony Holmes-0*); 6-2 Tony Holmes (Paul Baker-0*); 17-3 Paul Baker (Uzair Patel-0*); 41-4 Uzair Patel (Ayub Sahak-0*); 50-5 Ayub Sahak (Moosa Patel-0*); 115-6 Mark Punton (Moosa Patel-0*); 133-7 Yasin Seedat (Moosa Patel-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Rhodes8310230
2Jamie Buttery8310100
3Matthew Mitchell6114300
4James Gascoigne8132120
5Lee Gray4036020
6Mackenzie Noble6026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total408134770

Nostell St Oswald CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Bondb  Tony Holmes2000
2Lee Grayb  Yasin Seedat11200
3Troy Brownlowct John Puntonb  Moosa Patel2000
4Lincoln Steelerun out (Yasin Seedat)49210
5Mackenzie Noblect Ayub Sahakb  Moosa Patel10000
6James Gascoigneb  Ayub Sahak1000
7Jamie Buttery*ct Ayub Sahakb  Tony Holmes19000
8Andy Rhodesnot out29310
9Chris Slacknot out0000
10James Wilsondid not bat
11Matthew Mitchelldid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (2)14
Total137
Wickets 7
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Lee Gray (Craig Bond-0*); 20-2 Craig Bond (Troy Brownlow-0*); 22-3 Troy Brownlow (Lincoln Steele-0*); 35-4 Mackenzie Noble (Lincoln Steele-0*); 37-5 James Gascoigne (Lincoln Steele-0*); 84-6 Jamie Buttery (Lincoln Steele-0*); 133-7 Lincoln Steele (Andy Rhodes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Yasin Seedat8220120
2Tony Holmes7.4220200
3Moosa Patel8029200
4Ayub Sahak8215100
5Uzair Patel8041000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets121
Total39.46137720

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Robinson
Scorers