This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI Vs Sprotbrough CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Yorkshire Cricket League - Division Four 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Bradfield Village Fellowship CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sprotbrough CC - 2nd XI - 5 Point Win by 5 wickets
Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XISprotbrough CC - 2nd XI
Score179 for 9 (46 overs) 'b' 't'182 for 5 (34 overs)
Game Points05
Penalty Points00
Total Points05

Bradfield Village Fellowship CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Higsonct Robbie Gravesb  Michael Burns40000
2Hennie Swartlbwb  Daniel Wright (J)12000
3Simon Gosneyct James Rowettb  Michael Burns2000
4David Fearnley*ct Robbie Gravesb  James Rowett0000
5Jamie Bywaterb  Andy Whaley45000
6Ian Annersonct Thomas Pepperb  Michael Burns6000
7Neil Jonesct & b Nigel Young28000
8Timothy Pearcenot out10000
9Peter Juckesb  Nigel Young17000
10David Palazonst Mark Chambersb  Andy Whaley6000
11Andy Storrsnot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (5), nb (2)12
Total179
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Whaley13440200
2Daniel Wright (J)6318100
3James Rowett9133100
4Michael Burns10132300
5Thomas Pepper1016000
6Nigel Young7030200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total469179900

Sprotbrough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Pepper*b  David Palazon256022
2Mark Chambersct David Fearnleyb  David Palazon5411062
3Thomas Langleyct & b Neil Jones51015
4Nigel Youngb  William Higson2007
5Michael Burnsct & b Hennie Swart172136
6James Rowettnot out449139
7Christopher Gravesnot out9208
8Andy Warddid not bat
9Andy Whaleydid not bat
10Daniel Wright (J)did not bat
11Robbie Gravesdid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (5), w (3), nb (2), pr (5)26
Total182
Wickets 5
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Jones7037100
2Peter Juckes2010000
3David Palazon7039200
4William Higson3010100
5Hennie Swart8032100
6Andy Storrs4015000
7Timothy Pearce3018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total340182500

Match Officials

UmpiresNoel Howard
ScorersEwan Fearnley