This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Sharlston CC - Old Sharlston Midweek XI Vs Nostell St Oswald CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Pontefract & District Cricket League - Evening League 20/20 2017Date :Tuesday 13th June 2017
Toss:Nostell St Oswald CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Old SharlstonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Old Sharlston CC - Old Sharlston Midweek XI - Won by 3 wickets
Old Sharlston CC - Old Sharlston Midweek XINostell St Oswald CC - Midweek XI
Score114 for 7 (18.4 overs) 112 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Nostell St Oswald CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Whelanb  Thomas Murray10000
2Matt Longdonb  Jack Rodgers25000
3Lincoln Steelest Simon Wardb  Richard Broadbent9000
4Nigel Pinfieldb  Richard Broadbent6000
5Joshua Thurwellnot out42000
6Mackenzie Noblect Anthony Maskillb  Richard Broadbent0000
7Morgan Whelanb  Luke Reeves3000
8Unsurest Simon Wardb  Luke Reeves7000
9Jacob Binnsrun out (Ste Roberts)0000
10Jamie Butteryct Luke Reevesb  Jack Rodgers1000
11Craig Bond*not out3000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), nb (1)6
Total112
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Maskill3023000
2Thomas Murray328100
3Richard Broadbent4128300
4Jack Rodgers4024200
5Byron Dean3015000
6Luke Reeves319200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total204112900

Old Sharlston CC - Old Sharlston Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Wardlbwb  Mackenzie Noble34000
2Ste Robertsb  Jamie Buttery2000
3David Robinsonst Matt Longdonb  Jamie Buttery0000
4Anthony Maskillct Danny Whelanb  Morgan Whelan17000
5Luke Reevesst Matt Longdonb  Nigel Pinfield9000
6Richard Broadbentnot out33000
7Jack Rodgersst Matt Longdonb  Nigel Pinfield9000
8Byron Dean*b  Joshua Thurwell2000
9Samuel Emmsnot out1000
10Thomas Murraydid not bat
11Tom Maskilldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (2)7
Total114
Wickets 7
Overs 18.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Thurwell4114100
2Jamie Buttery3.4011200
3Unsure3024000
4Morgan Whelan3022100
5Mackenzie Noble2015100
6Nigel Pinfield3025200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total18.41114700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers